Text Size
logo

Boys' League Schedules

NOTES:    CHANGE TO SCHEDULE AS OF 8:30 AM WEDNESDAY Changes are in Green

 Please check the game schedule several times this week.  We are working with the AAU to try to reschedule some games for Varsity.

Please plan to arrive at least 30 Min before game time.  If you cannot make a game you need to let me know ASAP as some teams will forfeit if players are missing. 

 

Thank you 

 

Denise Swope
Administrator
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
801-560-9242

BOYS' LEAGUE SCHEDULE   

3RD/4TH GRADE A-TRAIN
Dodger, Charlie, Bryton, Kaden, Joey, Gabe, Sofia, Dawson,Daija


 

4TH GRADE MAGIC
Briggs, Tyler, Collin, Maxon, Ozzie, Quentin, Mia, Aiden, Jason S


 

Saturday April 26
Midvale Middle School
7852 S Pioneer
8:00 am vs Team Eyre 

Saturday April 26
Mt Jordan Full Ct
11150 S 300 E
8:00 am vs Leverage

 

5TH GRADE A-TRAIN
Max, Chase C, Nick, Chase D, Sam, Isaiah, Owen


 

5TH GRADE MAGIC
Anika, Nico, Maxwell, Talon, Bon, Josh, Makhiah

Saturday April 26
Mt Jordan Full Ct.
11150 S 300 E
12:00 pm vs East

Tuesday April 22
Jordan High School  South Gym
95 E Beetdigger Dr.
8:00 pm vs UBC Gray

Thursday April 24
Jordan High School  North Gym
95 E Beetdigger Dr.
7:00 pm vs East

6TH GRADE A-TRAIN/ Magic
Alex, Boston, Bryce, Jaxon, Wesley, Will, Bridger,Jack, Brad 


Saturday April 26
Midvale Middle School
7852 S Pioneer Rd.
4:00 pm vs CMBA

 

7TH GRADE A-TRAIN
Allysyn, Connor, Jack, Harrison, Brighton, Jacob,

 

7TH GRADE MAGIC
Zach, Branden, Luke, Kelton, Chandler, Lawson, Travis, Zander, Kayden, Mack

Saturday April 26
Mt Jordan Full Ct.
11150 S 300 E.
4:00 pm vs Blackhawks

Friday April 25
Jordan High School Aux Gym
95 E Beetdigger Dr.
5:00 pm vs Rams

You will then go play for the 8th grade team that same Fri night 

Woods Cross High School Main Gym
600 W 2200 S 
8:00 pm vs Grizzlies
9:00 pm vs Hunter  

8TH GRADE MAGIC
Josh, Anel, Cody, Brenden, Kia, Spence, Conner L, Cameron


JUNIOR VARSITY BLACK
Alec, Hayden, Tyrone, Sy, Cameron, Olie, Aaron, Taylor, Jordan, Nick


 

 

Monday April 21
Corner Canyon High School
12943 S 700 E
6:00 pm vs Alta

Check back

Monday April 21
Corner Canyon High School 
12943 S 700 E
7:00 pm vs Olympus Green  ct 1
9:00 pm vs Corner Canyon  ct 2

Because some of the JV players will be out of town Thurs-Sunday we are mixing the JV Black and JV White to play the following games.  So that will be Taylor, Nick, Christdjin, Zach, Austin, TJ, Whit and Lewis.  Please call me if you have questions.

Thursday April 24
Corner Canyon High School  Ct 2
12943 S 700 E
9:00 pm vs Lehi  

Saturday April 26
Corner Canyon High School  North Gym
12943 S 700 E.
8:00 am vs Jordan 2
 

 

JUNIOR VARSITY WHITE
Gage, Christdjin, Zach, Skyler, Austin, Spencer T, TJ, Whit, Lewis

VARSITY
Steven, Eslliey, Sawyer, Ian, Alex Vl, Sahith, Ali, Landon, Elisha


Monday April 21
Jordan High School  South Court
95 E Beetdigger Dr.
8:00 pm vs Hunter

Wednesday April 23
Brighton High School Main
2220 E Bengal Blvd.
6:00 pm vs Hurrcanes 

 

Because some of the JV players will be out of town Thurs-Sunday we are mixing the JV Black and JV White to play the following games.  So that will be Taylor, Nick, Christdjin, Zach, Austin, TJ, Whit and Lewis.  Please call me if you have questions.

Thursday April 24
Corner Canyon High School  Ct 2
12943 S 700 E
9:00 pm vs Lehi  

Saturday April 26
Corner Canyon High School  North Gym
12943 S 700 E.
8:00 am vs Jordan 2
   

 

Monday April 21
Jordan High School  north court
95 E Beetdigger Dr.
7:00 pm vs Bingham

check back  

Site Login